Prod Image
Prod Image
Prod Thumb Image
Prod Thumb Image
HA3715

Fisher & Paykel OB60SD9PX1 Single Built In Electric Oven

RRP: £1,249.99 £799.99
Out of stock
Qty
Optional Extras
Total
£799.99
This product is COLLECTION only from CW7 3PZ

Product Description

This graded Fisher & Paykel OB60SD9PX1 Single Built In Electric Oven is brand new and perfect with slightly tatty packaging.


12 Months Warranty.

 

Type Single Built In Electric Oven

Brand Fisher & Paykel

Model OB60SD9PX1

Also known as: 81874

GENERAL

Colour Stainless Steel and Black Glass

Capacity (usable/litres) 72

Capacity (total/litres) 85

Number of Shelf Positions 6

Number of Shelves 2

FEATURES

Non-tip Telescopic Shelves Yes

Audio Feedback Yes

Automatic Cooking/Minute Timer Yes

Automatic Pre-set Temperatures Yes

Capacitive Touch Controls Yes

Celsius/Fahrenheit Temperature Yes

Electronic Clock Yes

Illuminated Halo Dials Yes

Sabbath Mode Yes

Interior Light 2 x 25W Halogen

FUNCTIONS

Oven Functions 9

Bake Yes

Classic Bake Yes

Fan Bake Yes

Fan Forced Yes

Fan Grill Yes

Grill Yes

Pizza Bake Yes

Pyrolytic Self-clean Yes

Roast Yes

CLEANING

Acid resistant Graphite Enamel Yes

Pyrolytic Self-clean Yes

Removable Oven Door/Inner Glass Yes

Removable Oven Door Yes

Removable Shelf Runners Yes

PERFORMANCE

Energy Rating A

SAFETY

Advanced Cooling System Yes

Balanced Oven Door Yes

Catalytic Venting System Yes

Control Panel Key Lock Yes

Non-tip Shelves Yes

ACCESSORIES

Chromed Shelf Runners Yes

Flat Brushed Baking Tray Yes

Flat Wire Shelf Yes

Full Extension Sliding Shelves- 1 Set

Grill Rack Yes

Roasting Dish Yes

Smokeless Grill Tray Yes

Step Down Wire Shelf Yes

DIMENSIONS

Height (mm) 598

Width (mm) 597

Depth (mm) 565

PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION

The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480ºC. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.

Power requirements

AMP draw 12.8 - 13.8A

Supply frequency 50

Supply voltage 220 - 240V