Prod Image
Prod Image
Prod Image
Prod Thumb Image
Prod Thumb Image
Prod Thumb Image
FB0258

Miele ESW6214 14cm Warming Drawer in Clean Steel

RRP: £999.99 £599.99
In stock
Qty
Optional Extras
Total
£599.99
This product is COLLECTION only from CW7 3PZ

Product Description

This Miele ESW6214 Warming Drawer is brand new and perfect

 

2 Year Miele Warranty

 

The Miele PureLine ESW6214 CleanSteel warming drawer is a sleek appliance that seamlessly integrates into your kitchen. With a stylish black finish, the design perfectly complements your built-in Miele appliances while connectivity with coffee machines offers the added benefit of pre-heated cups. The interior consists of a non-slip liner and a capacity to hold up to 6 place settings, ensuring safe storage in busy households. Thanks to the straightforward touch controls, changing settings is a quick and hassle-free process. With 4 versatile modes, you can enjoy slow-cooked food and warm tableware while the customisable temperature allows you to optimise the ESW6214 for your needs.

Key features of the Miele PureLine ESW6214 Warming Drawer

CleanSteel minimises fingerprints for a pristine appearance

Ergonomic design with Push2open mechanism offers comfortable access

Fully telescopic runners ensure smooth and secure movement

Reduces running cost with an automatic switch-off after 12 hours

Timer function provides a safe way to cook unsupervised

Product Specification

PRODUCT

Type Warming Drawer

Brand Miele

Model PureLine ESW6214 CleanSteel

Also known as: ESW6214clst

SPECIFICATION

Colour CleanSteel

Capacity 6 Place Settings

Temperature Range 40-85 °C

Cup / Plate Warming Function Yes

Food Warming Function Yes

Low Temperature Cooking Function Yes

Programmable Timer Yes

Anti-Slip Mat Yes

Controls Flush Touch Display

Push-to-Open Mechanism Yes

Safety switch off Yes

Connection with coffee machine Yes

Cool Front Yes

Interior Height (mm) 80

Telescopic Runners Yes

Low temperature cooking recipe book Yes

DIMENSIONS

Height (mm) 141

Width (mm) 595

Depth (mm) 570

GUARANTEE

2 years parts and labour

9*C2